Notice: The called constructor method for WP_Widget in GFWidget is deprecated since version 4.3.0! Use
__construct()
instead. in /home/avengeco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3895

Notice: The called constructor method for WP_Widget in mailchimpSF_Widget is deprecated since version 4.3.0! Use
__construct()
instead. in /home/avengeco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3895
Terms and privacy policy avenge
Notice: get_currentuserinfo is deprecated since version 4.5.0! Use wp_get_current_user() instead. in /home/avengeco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3832

Notice: get_currentuserinfo is deprecated since version 4.5.0! Use wp_get_current_user() instead. in /home/avengeco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3832
  • The Official Complaint Letter Writing Service.
  • Take Action. Write Now.

Terms


Notice: get_currentuserinfo is deprecated since version 4.5.0! Use wp_get_current_user() instead. in /home/avengeco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3832

Terms & Conditions

General Terms & Conditions of The avenge.co.uk Site

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these Terms of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, do not use this web site. Any claim relating to the BusinessWaste.co.uk Site web site shall be governed by the laws of the United Kingdom without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

avenge.co.uk is a trading style of Improve Agency LTD

Use Licence

(1) Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the sites web site for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a licence, not a transfer of title, and under this licence you may not:
(a) modify or copy the materials;
(b) use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial); remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; and
(d) transfer the materials to another person or ‘mirror’ the materials on any other service
(e) all photography is copyrighted to its owner and where possible is credited as such

(2) This licence shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by this site at any time. On terminating your viewing of these materials or on the termination of this licence, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

Disclaimer

The materials on this web site are provided ‘as is’. This site makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and this site disclaims and negates all other merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, this site does not warrant or make any representation concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

Limitations

In no event shall the owner of this site be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption), arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on this web site, even if this site or an authorised representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage.

Revisions and Errata

The materials appearing on this web site could include technical, typographical or photographic errors. The owner of this site does not warrant that any of the materials on its Web site are accurate, complete or current. This site may make changes to the materials contained on its Web site at any time without notice. This site does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

Links

This site is not responsible for the contents of any web site to whom we link. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user’s own risk.

Site Terms of Use Modifications

This site may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. By using this web site you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms of Use.

Privacy Policy

Details of your Privacy rights when visiting the avenge.co.uk Site.

We respect your right to the privacy of your personal information you provide us on when visiting and using our website. To that end, any personal information you provide to us will be known to a maximum of three parties: you, BusinessWaste.co.uk and Google.

The following policy is intended to explain how your personal information will be treated as you make use of our site and its features. Personal information includes your name and e-mail addresses, click-through activity and any other personal information you may provide us. This policy may change from time to time, so please check back periodically.

Traffic Data

(1) Each time a visitor views a page on the avenge.co.uk site, our server – like most on the Web – collects some basic technical information, including, for example, your domain name (e.g., whether the user has logged on from aol.com or msn.com), referral data (e.g., we record the address of the last URL a user visited prior to clicking through to our site) and browser and platform type (e.g., a Netscape browser on a Macintosh platform).

(2) We also count, track and aggregate the visitor’s activity into our analysis of general traffic flows at our site (e.g., tracking where traffic comes from, how traffic flows within the site, etc.). To these ends, we may merge information about visitors and visits into group data; but we will not disclose your individual identity or personally identifiable data.

Data Protection Act 1998

We are very careful with the data you provide us and use a professional and secure method to store this information. We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office under the Data Protection Act 1998 Number Z1739528 and try very hard to comply with this.

Other Disclosures of Personal Information

We will not otherwise use or disclose your personal information without your consent except as requested by government or law enforcement authorities.

Other Sites

Our sites contain many links to other sites on the web. We cannot control these and are therefore not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other Web sites.

If you have any further questions or concerns about our privacy policies and use of personal information, please contact us.

There is a Immediate fine payable on demand for anyone (person and/or company) who copies any part of this website including design or content to include all content on any page including this one. By visiting this page your IP address has been logged.